Tenders/Contracting a specialized company for the Construction of the Public Safety Center in the municipality of São José da Barra

Contracting a specialized company for the Construction of the Public Safety Center in the municipality of São José da Barra

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para Construção do Centro de Segurança Pública no município de São José da Barra
Prefeitura Municipal de São José da Barra
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Police. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada para Construção do Centro de Segurança Pública no município de São José da Barra Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de São José da Barra Localizacao: São José da Barra, MG Modalidade: Concorrência Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 000108/2026 Numero: 000007/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 08/09/2026 11:00 Encerramento de propostas: 22/09/2026 11:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de São José da Barra

Prefeitura Municipal de São José da Barra has issued 18 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.