HIRING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR ASPHALT PATCHING SERVICES - CBUQ (POTHOLE REPAIR), INCLUDING MATERIAL, LABOR, AND EQUIPMENT WITH ASPHALT CONCRETE APPLICATION (PURCHASED FROM A PLANT) AND BOND COATING TO BE CARRIED OUT ON VARIOUS STREETS AND AVENUES IN THE CITY OF CAMPO MOURÃO/PR.
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to CODUSA - CIA DE DESENVOLVIMENTO URB. SAN. CAMPO MOURAO — R$940,417
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the trade and industry and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Public Relations. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 940,417.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the trade and industry sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseHIRING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR ASPHALT PATCHING SERVICES - CBUQ (POTHOLE REPAIR), INCLUDING MATERIAL, LABOR, AND EQUIPMENT WITH ASPHALT CONCRETE APPLICATION (PURCHASED FROM A PLANT) AND BOND COATING TO BE CARRIED OUT ON VARIOUS STREETS AND AVENUES IN THE CITY OF CAMPO MOURÃO/PR.
Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF CAMPO MOURÃO
Location: Campo Mourão, Paraná
Unit: Secretariat of Urban Mobility Office
Modality: Waiver
Process: 305/2026
Purchase number: PRD 105
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, IX — Bid Waiver: for the acquisition, by a public legal entity, of goods produced or services provided by a body or entity that is part of the Public Administration and was created for this specific purpose, provided that the contracted price is compatible with the market price
Total estimated value: R$ 940,417.10
Total approved value: R$ 940,417.10
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 6, 2026. Last refreshed 34 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO MOURAO
MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO MOURAO has issued 254 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 174 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.