Tenders/Accreditation of a specialized Company for the provision, on demand, of medical services in specialized care for non-aesthetic sclerotherapy treatment of varicose veins and ultrasound with doppler at the outpatient level for users of the Single Health System – SUS, of this Municipality of Brumado/BA.
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

Accreditation of a specialized Company for the provision, on demand, of medical services in specialized care for non-aesthetic sclerotherapy treatment of varicose veins and ultrasound with doppler at the outpatient level for users of the Single Health System – SUS, of this Municipality of Brumado/BA.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Credenciamento de Empresa especializada para a prestação, sob demanda, de serviços médicos na atenção especializada de tratamento esclerosante não estético de varizes e ultrassonografia com doppler a nível ambulatorial aos usuários do Sistema Único de Saúde – SUS, deste Município de Brumado/BA.
MUNICIPIO DE BRUMADO
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, legal services, urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 4.6 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 2, 2027.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Credenciamento de Empresa especializada para a prestação, sob demanda, de serviços médicos na atenção especializada de tratamento esclerosante não estético de varizes e ultrassonografia com doppler a nível ambulatorial aos usuários do Sistema Único de Saúde – SUS, deste Município de Brumado/BA. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE BRUMADO Localização: Brumado, Bahia Unidade: Prefeitura Municipal de Brumado Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 0614/2026 Número da compra: 018 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 4,607,973.02 Data de abertura de propostas: 02/09/2026 00:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 02/09/2027 00:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE BRUMADO

MUNICIPIO DE BRUMADO has issued 67 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 24 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Bahia and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.