Tenders/CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY FOR THE SUPPLY OF AN INTEGRATED MUNICIPAL PUBLIC MANAGEMENT WEB SYSTEM, IN A CLOUD COMPUTING ENVIRONMENT, INCLUDING IMPLEMENTATION SERVICES, MAINTENANCE (CORRECTIVE, ADAPTIVE AND EVOLUTIVE), TECHNICAL SUPPORT, TRAINING OF...
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY FOR THE SUPPLY OF AN INTEGRATED MUNICIPAL PUBLIC MANAGEMENT WEB SYSTEM, IN A CLOUD COMPUTING ENVIRONMENT, INCLUDING IMPLEMENTATION SERVICES, MAINTENANCE (CORRECTIVE, ADAPTIVE AND EVOLUTIVE), TECHNICAL SUPPORT, TRAINING OF...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA FORNECIMENTO DE SISTEMA WEB INTEGRADO DE GESTÃO PÚBLICA MUNICIPAL, EM AMBIENTE DE COMPUTAÇÃO EM NUVEM, CONTEMPLANDO SERVIÇOS DE IMPLANTAÇÃO, MANUTENÇÃO (CORRETIVA, ADAPTATIVA E EVOLUTIVA), SUPORTE TÉCNICO, TREINAMENTO DE...
Prefeitura Municipal de Campos Novos
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on IT support and Civil Service. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA FORNECIMENTO DE SISTEMA WEB INTEGRADO DE GESTÃO PÚBLICA MUNICIPAL, EM AMBIENTE DE COMPUTAÇÃO EM NUVEM, CONTEMPLANDO SERVIÇOS DE IMPLANTAÇÃO, MANUTENÇÃO (CORRETIVA, ADAPTATIVA E EVOLUTIVA), SUPORTE TÉCNICO, TREINAMENTO DE... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Campos Novos Localizacao: Campos Novos, SC Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 87/2026 Numero: 40/2026 Status: Recebendo Propostas Inicio de propostas: 01/09/2026 21:30 Encerramento de propostas: 25/09/2026 16:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Campos Novos

Prefeitura Municipal de Campos Novos has issued 72 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP and DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.