Tenders/Hiring of a company for the provision, on a non-continuous basis, of preventive and corrective electrical maintenance services at polling stations and others, to meet the electoral court's needs during the 2026 Elections
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies3 days remaining

Hiring of a company for the provision, on a non-continuous basis, of preventive and corrective electrical maintenance services at polling stations and others, to meet the electoral court's needs during the 2026 Elections

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa para prestação, de forma não contínua, de serviços de manutenção elétrica preventiva e corretiva nos locais de votação e ou-tros, para atender às necessidades cartorárias da Justiça Eleitoral durante as Eleições 2026
TRIBUNAL REGIONAL ELEITORAL DE ALAGOAS
Published: Aug 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 230,186. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the architecture and engineering sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa para prestação, de forma não contínua, de serviços de manutenção elétrica preventiva e corretiva nos locais de votação e ou-tros, para atender às necessidades cartorárias da Justiça Eleitoral durante as Eleições 2026 Órgão contratante: TRIBUNAL REGIONAL ELEITORAL DE ALAGOAS Localização: Maceió, Alagoas Unidade: CAL-TRIBUNAL REGIONAL ELEITORAL DE ALAGOAS Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 0004970-65.2025.6.02.8000 Número da compra: 105 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, III, a — Dispensa de Licitação: não surgiram licitantes interessados ou não foram apresentadas propostas válidas Valor total estimado: R$ 230,185.80 Data de abertura de propostas: 31/08/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 03/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRIBUNAL REGIONAL ELEITORAL DE ALAGOAS

TRIBUNAL REGIONAL ELEITORAL DE ALAGOAS has issued 39 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 20 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.