Tenders/CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED TECHNICAL SUPPORT SERVICES, IN ORDER TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF SOCIAL ASSISTANCE OF SEARA/SC.
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED TECHNICAL SUPPORT SERVICES, IN ORDER TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF SOCIAL ASSISTANCE OF SEARA/SC.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇO DE APOIO TÉCNICO ESPECIALIZADO, A FIM DE ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE ASSISTÊNCIA SOCIAL DE SEARA/SC.
MUNICIPIO DE SEARA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the social protection sector, with a focus on Safety Nets and Poverty Reduction. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 15,400. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇO DE APOIO TÉCNICO ESPECIALIZADO, A FIM DE ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE ASSISTÊNCIA SOCIAL DE SEARA/SC. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE SEARA Localização: Seara, Santa Catarina Unidade: Fundo Municipal dos Direitos da Criança e do Adolescente Modalidade: Pregão - Presencial Modo de disputa: Fechado-Aberto Processo: 260/2026 Número da compra: PCP 58 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — pregão: modalidade de licitação obrigatória para aquisição de bens e serviços comuns Valor total estimado: R$ 15,400.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 08/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 21/09/2026 08:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SEARA

MUNICIPIO DE SEARA has issued 156 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 12 currently open and 51 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Santa Catarina. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.