Tenders/CONTRACTING OF SPECIALIZED PROFESSIONALS TO CONDUCT COMBAT SPORTS WORKSHOPS, LIBRAS, HUMAN RIGHTS AND TECHNOLOGICAL ACTIVITIES FOR STUDENTS AT THE BRANDINA MELLO MUNICIPAL SCHOOL TO OFFER SPOTS IN THE FULL-TIME SCHOOL PROGRAM.
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

CONTRACTING OF SPECIALIZED PROFESSIONALS TO CONDUCT COMBAT SPORTS WORKSHOPS, LIBRAS, HUMAN RIGHTS AND TECHNOLOGICAL ACTIVITIES FOR STUDENTS AT THE BRANDINA MELLO MUNICIPAL SCHOOL TO OFFER SPOTS IN THE FULL-TIME SCHOOL PROGRAM.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATACAO DE PROFISSIONAL IS ESPECIALIZADO S PARA MINISTRAR OFICINAS DE ESPORTE DE COMBATE LIBRAS DIREITOS HUMANOS E ATIVIDADES TECNOLOGICAS AOS ALUNOS A ESCOLA MUNICIPAL BRANDINA MELLO PARA OFERTA DE VAGAS DO PROGRAMA ESCOLA EM TEMPO INTEGRAL.
MUNICIPIO DE SAO GABRIEL
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the education and training, social protection and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Education Infrastructure. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 96,965. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATACAO DE PROFISSIONAL IS ESPECIALIZADO S PARA MINISTRAR OFICINAS DE ESPORTE DE COMBATE LIBRAS DIREITOS HUMANOS E ATIVIDADES TECNOLOGICAS AOS ALUNOS A ESCOLA MUNICIPAL BRANDINA MELLO PARA OFERTA DE VAGAS DO PROGRAMA ESCOLA EM TEMPO INTEGRAL. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE SAO GABRIEL Localização: São Gabriel, Rio Grande do Sul Unidade: Prefeitura Municipal de São Gabriel Modalidade: Pregão - Presencial Modo de disputa: Aberto Processo: 47 Número da compra: 47 | Processo 698 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — pregão: modalidade de licitação obrigatória para aquisição de bens e serviços comuns Valor total estimado: R$ 96,965.40 Data de abertura de propostas: 04/09/2026 16:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 22/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SAO GABRIEL

MUNICIPIO DE SAO GABRIEL has issued 365 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 282 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Media & Communications, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio Grande do Sul, and PNCP Bahia. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.