Tenders/Acquisition of services from Empresa Brasil de Comunicação (EBC) for the distribution of legal advertising
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Acquisition of services from Empresa Brasil de Comunicação (EBC) for the distribution of legal advertising

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de serviços da Empresa Brasil de Comunicação (EBC) de distribuição da publicidade legal
COMANDO DA AERONAUTICA
Published: Aug 18, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the media and communication sector, with a focus on Advertising and Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 311,377.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the media and communication sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Acquisition of services from Empresa Brasil de Comunicação (EBC) for the distribution of legal advertising Contracting Authority: COMANDO DA AERONAUTICA Location: Salvador, Bahia Unit: BASE AEREA DE SALVADOR Modality: Inexigibility Process: 67224.001633/2026-29 Purchase Number: 92 Legal Basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, caput — Exemption from Bidding: All forms of exemption not provided for in art. 74 Estimated Total Value: R$ 311,376.60 Approved Total Value: R$ 311,376.60

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 18, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMANDO DA AERONAUTICA

COMANDO DA AERONAUTICA has issued 1,592 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 74 currently open and 553 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP São Paulo, and PNCP Rio de Janeiro. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.