Tenders/Contracting of the course “Planning of Public Procurement under Law No. 14.133/2021 ETP, TR and DFD” to meet the needs of the Regional Superintendence DNIT GO/DF.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Contracting of the course “Planning of Public Procurement under Law No. 14.133/2021 ETP, TR and DFD” to meet the needs of the Regional Superintendence DNIT GO/DF.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação do curso “Planejamento das Contratações Públicas na Lei n.º 14.133/2021 ETP, TR e DFD” para atender as necessidades da Superintendência Regional DNIT GO/DF.
DNIT-DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE INFRAEST DE TRANSPORTES
Published: Jul 3, 2026
Updated: Aug 18, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the education and training and transport and logistics sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 3,231.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the education and training sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Contracting of the course “Planning of Public Procurement under Law No. 14.133/2021 ETP, TR and DFD” to meet the needs of the Regional Superintendence DNIT GO/DF.

Contracting body: DNIT-NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE

Location: Goiânia, Goiás

Unit: DNIT REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENCE - GO

Modality: Inexigibility

Process: 50612.001578/2026-09

Purchase number: 40

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Inexigibility of Bidding: f) training and professional development

Estimated total value: R$ 3,231.00

Approved total value: R$ 3,231.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 3, 2026. Last refreshed 17 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DNIT-DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE INFRAEST DE TRANSPORTES

DNIT-DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE INFRAEST DE TRANSPORTES has issued 462 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 28 currently open and 248 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Minas Gerais. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.