Tenders/HIRING OF THE SOCIAL SERVICE OF COMMERCE SESC/RS REGIONAL ADMINISTRATION IN THE STATE OF RIO GRANDE DO SUL, THROUGH THE ERECHIM/RS UNIT, FOR THE ORGANIZATION AND EXECUTION OF TWO EVENTS INTEGRATING THE FARROUPILHA WEEK 2026 OF CAMPINAS DO SUL/RS, NAMELY THE CULTURAL GINCANA WITH FARROUPILHA THEME, AIMED AT STUDENTS UP TO THE 9TH GRADE OF THE MUNICIPAL AND STATE EDUCATION NETWORKS OF CAMPINAS DO SUL/RS, TO BE HELD ON SEPTEMBER 14TH AND 15TH, 2026, IN THE MORNING AND AFTERNOON SHIFTS, AND THE MUSICAL SHOW WITH THE GAÚCHA SINGER SHANA MÜLLER, TO BE HELD ON SEPTEMBER 14TH, 2026, AS THE OPENING EVENT OF THE FARROUPILHA WEEK 2026 OF CAMPINAS DO SUL/RS, COVERING THE NECESSARY SERVICES FOR THE ORGANIZATION, PRODUCTION, AND EXECUTION OF THE ACTIVITIES.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

HIRING OF THE SOCIAL SERVICE OF COMMERCE SESC/RS REGIONAL ADMINISTRATION IN THE STATE OF RIO GRANDE DO SUL, THROUGH THE ERECHIM/RS UNIT, FOR THE ORGANIZATION AND EXECUTION OF TWO EVENTS INTEGRATING THE FARROUPILHA WEEK 2026 OF CAMPINAS DO SUL/RS, NAMELY THE CULTURAL GINCANA WITH FARROUPILHA THEME, AIMED AT STUDENTS UP TO THE 9TH GRADE OF THE MUNICIPAL AND STATE EDUCATION NETWORKS OF CAMPINAS DO SUL/RS, TO BE HELD ON SEPTEMBER 14TH AND 15TH, 2026, IN THE MORNING AND AFTERNOON SHIFTS, AND THE MUSICAL SHOW WITH THE GAÚCHA SINGER SHANA MÜLLER, TO BE HELD ON SEPTEMBER 14TH, 2026, AS THE OPENING EVENT OF THE FARROUPILHA WEEK 2026 OF CAMPINAS DO SUL/RS, COVERING THE NECESSARY SERVICES FOR THE ORGANIZATION, PRODUCTION, AND EXECUTION OF THE ACTIVITIES.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DO SERVIÇO SOCIAL DO COMÉRCIO SESC/RS ADMINISTRAÇÃO REGIONAL NO ESTADO DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL, POR MEIO DA UNIDADE DE ERECHIM/RS, PARA ORGANIZAÇÃO E REALIZAÇÃO DE DOIS EVENTOS INTEGRANTES DA SEMANA FARROUPILHA 2026 DE CAMPINAS DO SUL/RS, SENDO A GINCANA CULTURAL COM TEMÁTICA FARROUPILHA, DESTINADA AOS ALUNOS ATÉ O 9º ANO DAS REDES MUNICIPAL E ESTADUAL DE ENSINO DE CAMPINAS DO SUL/RS, A SER REALIZADA NOS DIAS 14 E 15 DE SETEMBRO DE 2026, NOS TURNOS DA MANHÃ E DA TARDE, E O SHOW MUSICA
MUNICIPIO DE CAMPINAS DO SUL
Published: Aug 25, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the culture and heritage, education and training and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Dams. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 26,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the culture and heritage sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
HIRING OF THE SOCIAL SERVICE OF COMMERCE SESC/RS REGIONAL ADMINISTRATION IN THE STATE OF RIO GRANDE DO SUL, THROUGH THE ERECHIM/RS UNIT, FOR THE ORGANIZATION AND EXECUTION OF TWO EVENTS INTEGRATING THE FARROUPILHA WEEK 2026 OF CAMPINAS DO SUL/RS, NAMELY THE CULTURAL GINCANA WITH FARROUPILHA THEME, AIMED AT STUDENTS UP TO THE 9TH GRADE OF THE MUNICIPAL AND STATE EDUCATION NETWORKS OF CAMPINAS DO SUL/RS, TO BE HELD ON SEPTEMBER 14TH AND 15TH, 2026, IN THE MORNING AND AFTERNOON SHIFTS, AND THE MUSICAL SHOW WITH THE GAÚCHA SINGER SHANA MÜLLER, TO BE HELD ON SEPTEMBER 14TH, 2026, AS THE OPENING EVENT OF THE FARROUPILHA WEEK 2026 OF CAMPINAS DO SUL/RS, COVERING THE NECESSARY SERVICES FOR THE ORGANIZATION, PRODUCTION, AND EXECUTION OF THE ACTIVITIES. Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF CAMPINAS DO SUL Location: Campinas do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul Unit: Secretariat of Administration and Finance Modality: Waiver Process: 78/2026 Purchase number: 37 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, XV — Bid Waiver: for contracting of a Brazilian institution whose statutory purpose is to support, capture, and execute teaching, research, extension, institutional, scientific, and technological development activities, and stimulate innovation, including managing these activities administratively and financially, or for contracting an institution dedicated to the social rehabilitation of incarcerated persons, provided that the contractor has unquestionable ethical and professional reputation and is non-profit. Total estimated value: R$ 26,000.00 Total approved value: R$ 26,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 25, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE CAMPINAS DO SUL

MUNICIPIO DE CAMPINAS DO SUL has issued 57 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 44 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.