Tenders/Integrated contracting of a specialized company for the elaboration of the executive project and execution of the work for the implementation of a micro photovoltaic power plant for the production of electricity for public buildings, in the municipality of Santo Antônio da Patrulha/RS,...

Integrated contracting of a specialized company for the elaboration of the executive project and execution of the work for the implementation of a micro photovoltaic power plant for the production of electricity for public buildings, in the municipality of Santo Antônio da Patrulha/RS,...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação integrada de empresa especializada para elaboração de projeto executivo e execução de obra deimplantação de micro usina fotovoltaica para produção de energia elétrica para os prédios públicos, no município de Santo Antônio da Patrulha/RS,...
Prefeitura Municipal de Santo Antônio da Patrulha
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the trade and industry and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Manufacturing. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before December 2, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the trade and industry sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação integrada de empresa especializada para elaboração de projeto executivo e execução de obra deimplantação de micro usina fotovoltaica para produção de energia elétrica para os prédios públicos, no município de Santo Antônio da Patrulha/RS,... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Santo Antônio da Patrulha Localizacao: Santo Antônio da Patrulha, RS Modalidade: Concorrência Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 209/2026 Numero: 023/2026 Status: Recebendo Propostas Inicio de propostas: 02/09/2026 11:00 Encerramento de propostas: 02/12/2026 12:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Santo Antônio da Patrulha

Prefeitura Municipal de Santo Antônio da Patrulha has issued 60 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 17 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.