Tenders/CONTRACT FOR SERVICE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF FINANCIAL CONTENT FOR CNBS COMMUNICATION STRATEGY One (1) financial influencer with more than eight (8) years of experience in financial education topics (CM-CNBS-2026-044)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

CONTRACT FOR SERVICE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF FINANCIAL CONTENT FOR CNBS COMMUNICATION STRATEGY One (1) financial influencer with more than eight (8) years of experience in financial education topics (CM-CNBS-2026-044)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: CONTRATACIÓN DE SERVICIO PARA DESARROLLO DE CONTENIDO FINANCIERO PARA ESTRATEGIA DE COMUNICACIÓN CNBS Un (1) influencer financiero con más de ocho (8) años de experiencia en temas de educación financ (CM-CNBS-2026-044)
Unidad Central
Published: May 4, 2026
Updated: Aug 23, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the media and communication and finance and banking sectors. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the media and communication sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Items: - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF FINANCIAL CONTENT FOR CNBS COMMUNICATION STRATEGY One (1) financial influencer with more than eight (8) years of experience in financial education topics to create and produce, together with some collaborators from CNBS, three (3) short videos (reels) with a duration between thirty (30) seconds and one (1) minute in vertical and/or horizontal format, which will be published on the different social networks and platforms of CNBS, as well as on the influencer's social networks. Likewise, the financial influencer must carry out digital advertising payments to maximize the reach and impact of the videos, ensuring a minimum reach of 10,000 people per publication between the CNBS Facebook and Instagram accounts. Note: The script text will be shared by CNBS. Additionally, the financial influencer must deliver the short videos (reels) in editable format and in MP4 format or the corresponding one. IF YOU WISH TO SUBMIT AN OFFER, PLEASE REQUEST THE QUOTATION FORMAT AT THE EMAIL CAROLINA.VIGIL@CNBS.GOB.HN Method: Minor Purchase Contracting entity: Central Unit Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on May 4, 2026. Last refreshed 12 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 8,121 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 287 currently open and 4,799 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.