Tenders/Supply of materials and specialized equipment for maintenance, repair of assets, professional work, and infrastructure

Supply of materials and specialized equipment for maintenance, repair of assets, professional work, and infrastructure

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Cung cấp vật tư, trang thiết bị chuyên dùng phục vụ công tác sửa chữa, duy tu tài sản, công tác chuyên môn và các công trình cơ sở hạ tầng
Lữ đoàn 954
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.2 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Cung cấp vật tư, trang thiết bị chuyên dùng phục vụ công tác sửa chữa, duy tu tài sản, công tác chuyên môn và các công trình cơ sở hạ tầng Số thông báo: IB2600505876 Bên mời thầu: Lữ đoàn 954 Địa điểm: Tỉnh Khánh Hòa Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600287888 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,213,265,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 15/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 56118cf1-0b56-4be2-aa13-a58036f10f41. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Lữ đoàn 954

Lữ đoàn 954 has issued 27 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Trade & Commerce, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.