Tenders/SOIL DECONTAMINATION – 3800

SOIL DECONTAMINATION – 3800

Auto-translated from French
Original title: DÉCONTAMINATION DES SOLS – 3800
Collège de Maisonneuve
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: seao_quebec

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the governance and public administration and media and communication sectors. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 24, 2026.

Published through Quebec SEAO, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the governance and public administration sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Categories: C01 - Bâtiments; Terrains, bâtiments, constructions et voies de communication. Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres. Contracting authority: Collège de Maisonneuve

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Quebec SEAO and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 20260828180122. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Collège de Maisonneuve

Collège de Maisonneuve has issued 24 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 13 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Quebec SEAO and CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.