Tenders/Road and lighting work on Jean-Bourdon Avenue from Jasmin Street to Henri-D'Arles Street – Ahuntsic-Cartierville Borough

Road and lighting work on Jean-Bourdon Avenue from Jasmin Street to Henri-D'Arles Street – Ahuntsic-Cartierville Borough

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Travaux de voirie et d’éclairage dans l’avenue Jean-Bourdon de la rue Jasmin à la rue Henri-D'Arles – Arrondissement d’Ahuntsic-Cartierville
Ville de Montréal / SIRR - Service des infrastructures du réseau routier
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: seao_quebec

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the governance and public administration sector, with a focus on Roads, Rehabilitation and Road Transport. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 24, 2026.

Published through Quebec SEAO, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the governance and public administration sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Categories: C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil; Entretien et réparation d’infrastructures routières. Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres. Contracting authority: Ville de Montréal / SIRR - Service des infrastructures du réseau routier

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Quebec SEAO and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 20260828203855. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ville de Montréal / SIRR - Service des infrastructures du réseau routier

Ville de Montréal / SIRR - Service des infrastructures du réseau routier has issued 32 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Quebec SEAO. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.