Tenders/Expense for the elaboration of a project for the installation of a photovoltaic power plant in the pavilion of Jorge Kuhn Park. Justification of the expense: The present expense aims at contracting specialized technical services for the elaboration of a project for the installation of a photovoltaic power plant in the pavilion of Jorge Kuhn Park. The project is necessary to adequately dimension the system
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Expense for the elaboration of a project for the installation of a photovoltaic power plant in the pavilion of Jorge Kuhn Park. Justification of the expense: The present expense aims at contracting specialized technical services for the elaboration of a project for the installation of a photovoltaic power plant in the pavilion of Jorge Kuhn Park. The project is necessary to adequately dimension the system

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Despesa visando elaboracao de projeto visando a instalacao de usina fotovoltaica no pavilhao do Parque Jorge Kuhn. Justificativa da despesa A presente despesa tem por finalidade a contratacao de servicos tecnicos especializados para a elaboracao de projeto de instalacao de usina fotovoltaica no pavilhao do Parque Jorge Kuhn. O projeto e necessario para dimensionar adequadamente o sistema definir especificacoes tecnicas estimar custos garantir a viabilidade da implantacao e atender as exigenc
MUNICIPIO DE PICADA CAFE
Published: Jun 8, 2026
Updated: Jul 29, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to LJL PROJETOS LTDA — R$1,500

Browse open Energy & Power tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the energy and power and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Renewable Energy. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1,500.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Expense for the elaboration of a project for the installation of a photovoltaic power plant in the pavilion of Jorge Kuhn Park. Justification of the expense: The present expense aims at contracting specialized technical services for the elaboration of a project for the installation of a photovoltaic power plant in the pavilion of Jorge Kuhn Park. The project is necessary to adequately dimension the system, define technical specifications, estimate costs, ensure the viability of implementation, and comply with applicable legal and regulatory requirements. The future installation of the photovoltaic power plant aims to promote greater energy efficiency, reduce electricity expenses, and adopt sustainable practices by the Public Administration, contributing to environmental preservation and the optimization of public resources.

Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF PICADA CAFE

Location: Picada Café, Rio Grande do Sul

Unit: Municipal Hall of Picada Cafe

Modality: Waiver

Process: 447

Purchase number: 447 | Process 543

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Bid Waiver: for contracting involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases

Estimated total value: R$ 1,500.00

Approved total value: R$ 1,500.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 8, 2026. Last refreshed 34 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE PICADA CAFE

MUNICIPIO DE PICADA CAFE has issued 394 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 387 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.