29-seater bus service to transport athletes and equipment for cycling training in preparation for the 38th Ho Chi Minh City Television Cup National Cycling Tournament 2026 named 'Non song lien mot dai' (The nation is one strip).
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics, rural development and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Cooperatives, Tourism Development and Sports. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 67.5 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from vi29-seater bus service to transport athletes and equipment for cycling training in preparation for the 38th Ho Chi Minh City Television Cup National Cycling Tournament 2026 named 'Non song lien mot dai' (The nation is one strip).
Notification number: IB2600413067
Bidding party: Ho Chi Minh City Sports Training and Competition Center
Field: PTV
Plan number: PL2600237158
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: TAN BINH TRANSPORT, SERVICE AND TOURISM COOPERATIVE
Winning bid price: 67,500,000 VND
Value: 67,500,000 VND
Bid closing time: 30/07/2026 16:56
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on July 30, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Reference: IB2600413067. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Trung tâm Huấn luyện và Thi đấu Thể dục thể thao Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Trung tâm Huấn luyện và Thi đấu Thể dục thể thao Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has issued 190 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 182 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Transport & Logistics, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.