Tenders/29-seater vehicle service for transporting athletes and competition equipment for cycling participants in the 38th National Cycling Tournament for the Ho Chi Minh City Television Cup in 2026, named "One unified country"
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamSuppliesThis tender has expired

29-seater vehicle service for transporting athletes and competition equipment for cycling participants in the 38th National Cycling Tournament for the Ho Chi Minh City Television Cup in 2026, named "One unified country"

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Dịch vụ xe 29 chỗ chở VĐV và trang thiết bị thi đấu cho Xe đạp tham gia thi đấu Cuộc đua Xe đạp toàn quốc tranh Cúp Truyền hình Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh lần thứ 38 năm 2026 mang tên "Non sông liền một dải"
Trung tâm Huấn luyện và Thi đấu Thể dục thể thao Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Published: Jul 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 3, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics, rural development and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Cooperatives, Tourism Development and Sports. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 99.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

29-seater vehicle service for transporting athletes and competition equipment for cycling participants in the 38th National Cycling Tournament for the Ho Chi Minh City Television Cup in 2026, named "One unified country"

Notification Number: IB2600414664

Bidding party: Ho Chi Minh City Sports Training and Competition Center

Field: PTV

Plan Number: PL2600238063

Plan Type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: TAN BINH TRANSPORT, SERVICE AND TOURISM AUTO COOPERATIVE

Winning bid price: 99,000,000 VND

Value: 99,000,000 VND

Bid closing time: 31/07/2026 10:34

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on July 31, 2026. Last refreshed 29 days ago. Reference: IB2600414664. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trung tâm Huấn luyện và Thi đấu Thể dục thể thao Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Trung tâm Huấn luyện và Thi đấu Thể dục thể thao Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has issued 190 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 182 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Transport & Logistics, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.