Tenders/Disaster Overseas Transportation Support (DOTS) - AS/GU/CNMI

Disaster Overseas Transportation Support (DOTS) - AS/GU/CNMI

HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF.FEDERAL EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY.INCIDENT SUPPORT SECTION(ISS70)
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Freight and Road Transport. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 30, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Solicitation Solicitation Number: 70FB7026R00000030 Agency: HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF.FEDERAL EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY.INCIDENT SUPPORT SECTION(ISS70) Set-Aside: No Set aside used NAICS: 48311 Classification Code: V115 Office Location: WASHINGTON, DC, 20472 Place of Performance: Pago Pago, American Samoa Archive Date: 2026-11-14

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 5f2b5bab45974419be361a893014829e. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF.FEDERAL EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY.INCIDENT SUPPORT SECTION(ISS70)

HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF.FEDERAL EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY.INCIDENT SUPPORT SECTION(ISS70) has issued 48 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Industry & Manufacturing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.