Tenders/EMERGENCY EXEMPTION OF SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE PROVISION OF EXTERNAL ACCOUNTING, FINANCIAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE AUDIT SERVICES AT LAR ESCOLA NOSSA SENHORA CONQUISTADORA
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

EMERGENCY EXEMPTION OF SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE PROVISION OF EXTERNAL ACCOUNTING, FINANCIAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE AUDIT SERVICES AT LAR ESCOLA NOSSA SENHORA CONQUISTADORA

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: DISPENSA EMERGENCIAL DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE AUDITORIA EXTERNA CONTÁBIL, FINANCEIRA E ADMINISTRATIVA NO LAR ESCOLA NOSSA SENHORA CONQUISTADORA
MUNICIPIO DE SAO LUIZ GONZAGA
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the audit and accounting, finance and banking and social protection sectors, with a focus on External Audit and Internal Audit. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 46,500.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the audit and accounting sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
EMERGENCY EXEMPTION OF SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE PROVISION OF EXTERNAL ACCOUNTING, FINANCIAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE AUDIT SERVICES AT LAR ESCOLA NOSSA SENHORA CONQUISTADORA Contracting authority: MUNICIPIO DE SAO LUIZ GONZAGA Location: São Luiz Gonzaga, Rio Grande do Sul Unit: MUNICIPIO DE SAO LUIZ GONZAGA/RS Modality: Dispensa Process: 3619 Purchase number: 29 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, VIII — Exemption from Bidding: in cases of emergency or public calamity, when urgency of attending a situation that may cause damage or compromise the continuity of public services or the safety of people, works, services, equipment and other assets, public or private, is characterized, and only for the acquisition of goods necessary to address the emergency or calamitous situation and for the portions of works and services that can be completed within a maximum period of 1 (one) year, counted from the date of occurrence of the emergency or calamity, with the extension of respective contracts and the rehiring of a company already contracted based on the provisions of this item being prohibited. Total estimated value: R$ 46,500.00 Total approved value: R$ 46,500.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SAO LUIZ GONZAGA

MUNICIPIO DE SAO LUIZ GONZAGA has issued 93 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 54 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.