Tenders/AMENDMENT - Clarification Bulletin No. 1- PRINTING, REPRODUCTION AND DELIVERY SERVICE OF MATERNAL AND CHILD HEALTH COMPLETE BOOKLETS FOR THE MINISTRY OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Open🇪🇨EcuadorServices

AMENDMENT - Clarification Bulletin No. 1- PRINTING, REPRODUCTION AND DELIVERY SERVICE OF MATERNAL AND CHILD HEALTH COMPLETE BOOKLETS FOR THE MINISTRY OF PUBLIC HEALTH

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: ENMIENDA - Boletín de Aclaraciones Nro. 1- SERVICIO DE IMPRESIÓN, REPRODUCCIÓN Y ENTREGA DE LAS LIBRETAS INTEGRALES DE SALUD MATERNA E INFANTIL PARA EL MINISTERIO DE SALUD PÚBLICA

About This Opportunity

SPECIFIC | Modificación al Programa de Fortalecimiento Institucional para la Competitividad para financiar el Programa de Apoyo a la Reducción de la Desnutrición Infantil en Ecuador

This is a services contract in the social protection and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Maternal Child Health and Nutrition. Located in Ecuador, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through IDB - Inter-American Development Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Type: SPECIFIC | Project: EC-L1250 | Loan: 4928/OC-EC Project: Modification to the Institutional Strengthening Program for Competitiveness to finance the Program to Support the Reduction of Child Malnutrition in Ecuador DOCUMENTS: https://idbdocs.iadb.org/wsdocs/getdocument.aspx?docnum=EZIDB0000233-459522134-513 PROJECT INFO: https://www.iadb.org/en/project/EC-L1250

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from IDB - Inter-American Development Bank and was originally published on August 25, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Reference: 38789. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About IDB - Modificación al Programa de Fortalecimiento Institucional para la Competitividad para financiar el Programa de Apoyo a la Reducción de la Desnutrición Infantil en Ecuador

IDB - Modificación al Programa de Fortalecimiento Institucional para la Competitividad para financiar el Programa de Apoyo a la Reducción de la Desnutrición Infantil en Ecuador has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Social Protection & Welfare, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Ecuador. Notices are distributed via IDB - Inter-American Development Bank. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.