Tenders/ACQUISITION OF IT EQUIPMENT TO CARRY OUT ACTIVITIES WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF THE NATIONAL STRATEGY ECUADOR GROWS WITHOUT CHILD MALNUTRITION

ACQUISITION OF IT EQUIPMENT TO CARRY OUT ACTIVITIES WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF THE NATIONAL STRATEGY ECUADOR GROWS WITHOUT CHILD MALNUTRITION

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: ADQUISICIÓN DE EQUIPOS INFORMÁTICOS PARA EJECUTAR ACTIVIDADES EN EL MARCO DE LA ESTRATEGIA NACIONAL ECUADOR CRECE SIN DESNUTRICIÓN INFANTIL

About This Opportunity

SPECIFIC | Modificación al Programa de Fortalecimiento Institucional para la Competitividad para financiar el Programa de Apoyo a la Reducción de la Desnutrición Infantil en Ecuador

This is a works contract in the social protection and general supplies sectors, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Ecuador, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 13, 2026.

Published through IDB - Inter-American Development Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the social protection sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Type: SPECIFIC | Project: EC-L1250 | Loan: 4928/OC-EC | Method: International Competitive Bidding | Category: Goods Project: Modification to the Institutional Strengthening Program for Competitiveness to finance the Program for Support to the Reduction of Child Malnutrition in Ecuador ACQUISITION OF IT EQUIPMENT TO CARRY OUT ACTIVITIES WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF THE NATIONAL STRATEGY ECUADOR GROWS WITHOUT CHILD MALNUTRITION DOCUMENTS: https://idbdocs.iadb.org/wsdocs/getdocument.aspx?docnum=EZIDB0000233-459522134-521 PROJECT INFO: https://www.iadb.org/en/project/EC-L1250

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from IDB - Inter-American Development Bank and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 38826. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About IDB - Modificación al Programa de Fortalecimiento Institucional para la Competitividad para financiar el Programa de Apoyo a la Reducción de la Desnutrición Infantil en Ecuador

IDB - Modificación al Programa de Fortalecimiento Institucional para la Competitividad para financiar el Programa de Apoyo a la Reducción de la Desnutrición Infantil en Ecuador has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Social Protection & Welfare, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Ecuador. Notices are distributed via IDB - Inter-American Development Bank. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.