Tenders/ERRATA OF PUBLICATION OF PRICE REGISTRATION MINUTES N° 052-2026-PRICE REGISTRATION FOR RENTAL OF INFLATABLE TOYS, AND OTHER TOYS, TO BE USED DURING MUNICIPAL EVENTS AND ACTIVITIES OF THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF EDUCATION, SOCIAL ASSISTANCE AND OTHER SECRETARIATS OF NOVA ERECHIM-SC
Open🇧🇷BrazilFramework

ERRATA OF PUBLICATION OF PRICE REGISTRATION MINUTES N° 052-2026-PRICE REGISTRATION FOR RENTAL OF INFLATABLE TOYS, AND OTHER TOYS, TO BE USED DURING MUNICIPAL EVENTS AND ACTIVITIES OF THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF EDUCATION, SOCIAL ASSISTANCE AND OTHER SECRETARIATS OF NOVA ERECHIM-SC

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: ERRATA DE PUBLICAÇÃO DE ATA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇO N° 052-2026-REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA LOCAÇÃO DE BRINQUEDOS INFLÁVEIS, E OUTROS BRINQUEDOS, PARA SEREM UTILIZADAS DURANTE EVENTOS DO MUNICÍPIO E ATIVIDADES DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO, ASSISTÊNCIA SOCIAL E DEMAIS SECRETARIAS DE NOVA ERECHIM-SC
Prefeitura municipal de Nova Erechim
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_dom_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the urban development and housing, social protection and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services, Safety Nets, Poverty Reduction and Publishing. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 2, 2026.

Published through DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the urban development and housing sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Estado de Santa Catarina Município de Nova Erechim Fone: 49 3333 3100 - E-mail: licitacoes@novaerechim.sc.gov.br DEPARTAMENTO DE LICITAÇÕES Município de Nova Erechim - Av. Francisco Ferdinando Losina 139 - Centro CNPJ: 83.021.840/0001-68 - CEP: 89.865 000 - Nova Erechim - SC 1 ERRATA DE PUBLICAÇÃO DA ATA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇO N° 0... Primeira Anterior 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Próxima Última $(document).ready(function() { // Evento do resumo do documento $(document).on('click', '.resumo-ia__toggle', function(e) { e.preventDefault(); var $link = $(this); var target = $link.data('target'); var $box = $(target); $box.toggleClass('is-open'); if ($box.hasClass('is-open')) { $link.text($link.data('close-text')); } else { $link.text($link.data('open-text')); } }); // if ($("#listaConsulta li").length { // $('#termosConsulta').popover('show'); // }, 1500); // setTimeout(() => { // $('#termosConsulta').popover('hide'); // }, 5000); // } }); Provedor da plataforma Órgão: Prefeitura municipal de Nova Erechim Categoria: Licitações Estado: Santa Catarina/SC

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 8677431. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura municipal de Nova Erechim

Prefeitura municipal de Nova Erechim has issued 46 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.