Tenders/F-100 Control, Exhaust Noz

F-100 Control, Exhaust Noz

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA AVIATION.DLA AVIATION OKLAHOMA CITY.DLA AVIATION AT OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics sector, with a focus on Aviation, Freight and Logistics. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This is an advance notice — the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Presolicitation Solicitation Number: SPRTA126R1953 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA AVIATION.DLA AVIATION OKLAHOMA CITY.DLA AVIATION AT OKLAHOMA CITY, OK Set-Aside: No Set aside used NAICS: 336412 Classification Code: 2995 Office Location: TINKER AFB, OK, 73145-3070 Archive Date: 2026-12-31

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 04e84ea4b1694feeb1f0fd99ed7173f4. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA AVIATION.DLA AVIATION OKLAHOMA CITY.DLA AVIATION AT OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA AVIATION.DLA AVIATION OKLAHOMA CITY.DLA AVIATION AT OKLAHOMA CITY, OK has issued 1,386 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 98 currently open and 146 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, General Supplies & Services, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.