Tenders/F7003-250869 - Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine
Open🇨🇦CanadaServices

F7003-250869 - Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate sector, with a focus on Waste Management. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

UNSPSC: *Metal cleaning machinery and supplies *Tools and General Machinery *Part cleaning machinery and accessories *Pipe and tube cleaning machine *Decontamination aids and safety cleaning equipment *Cleaning Equipment and Supplies (*23281900 *27000000 *27150000 *40161603 *46182400 *47000000). Method: Competitive - Open bidding. Selection: Lowest Price. Trade Agreements: *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) has issued 1,733 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 403 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.