Tenders/FILTER ELEMENT,INTAKE AIR CLEANER
Open🇨🇦CanadaServices

FILTER ELEMENT,INTAKE AIR CLEANER

Department of National Defence (DND)
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Trade Policy. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. Line Item: 001 FILTER ELEMENT,INTAKE AIR CLEANER Part Number: GTX146/000311F:K8990 NCAGE: K8990 ALTAIR (UK) LTD GSIN: 2940 Quantity: 100 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 002 FILTER ELEMENT,INTAKE AIR CLEANER Part Number: GTX146/000311F:K8990 NCAGE: K8990 ALTAIR (UK) LTD GSIN: 2940 Quantity: 100 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.. UNSPSC: *Filters (*40161500). Method: Competitive - Open bidding. Selection: Lowest Price. Trade Agreements: *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Department of National Defence (DND)

Department of National Defence (DND) has issued 1,166 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 145 currently open and 59 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.