Tenders/Galveston HVAC Repair/Replacement

Galveston HVAC Repair/Replacement

COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF.NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION.DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, energy and power, governance and public administration and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation, HVAC systems and Retail. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: 1333MF26Q0110 Agency: COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF.NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION.DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA Set-Aside: Small Business Set Aside - Total NAICS: 238220 Classification Code: J041 Office Location: KANSAS CITY, MO, 64106 Place of Performance: Galveston, Texas, 77551 Archive Date: 2026-09-17

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: c16dfd69f3fb4a7dbe6913b9a6784c8c. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF.NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION.DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA

COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF.NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION.DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA has issued 1,107 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 41 currently open and 123 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Information & Communication Technology, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.