Tenders/EUROPEAN OPEN PROCEDURE FOR THE AWARD OF THE SERVICE: LOT 1: FULL-TIME NURSERY SERVICE AT THE “GARDOLO” FACILITY; LOT 2: FULL-TIME NURSERY SERVICE AT THE “RONCAFORT” FACILITY IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE MINIMUM ENVIRONMENTAL CRITERIA (CAM) AS PER D.M. 51 OF JANUARY 29, 2021 AS AMENDED BY ART. 1 PARAGRAPHS 1 LETT. A), 2 LETT. A) AND B), AND 3 OF D.M. 24/0
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

EUROPEAN OPEN PROCEDURE FOR THE AWARD OF THE SERVICE: LOT 1: FULL-TIME NURSERY SERVICE AT THE “GARDOLO” FACILITY; LOT 2: FULL-TIME NURSERY SERVICE AT THE “RONCAFORT” FACILITY IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE MINIMUM ENVIRONMENTAL CRITERIA (CAM) AS PER D.M. 51 OF JANUARY 29, 2021 AS AMENDED BY ART. 1 PARAGRAPHS 1 LETT. A), 2 LETT. A) AND B), AND 3 OF D.M. 24/0

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA PER L’APPALTO DEL SERVIZIO DI: LOTTO 1: SERVIZIO DI NIDO D’INFANZIA A TEMPO PIENO PRESSO LA STRUTTURA “GARDOLO”; LOTTO 2: SERVIZIO DI NIDO D’INFANZIA A TEMPO PIENO PRESSO LA STRUTTURA “RONCAFORT” IN CONFORMITÀ AI CRITERI AMBIENTALI MINIMI (CAM) DI CUI AL D.M. 51 DEL 29 GENNAIO 2021 COSÌ COME MODIFICATO DALL’ART. 1 COMMI 1 LETT. A), 2 LETT. A) E B), E 3 DEL D.M. 24/09/2021 E AL D.M. AMBIENTE N. 65 DI DATA 10 MARZO 2020.
Comune di Trento
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: Contracta - Provincia Autonoma di Trento (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the social protection, water and sanitation and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Sanitation and artificial intelligence. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 10.2 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 30, 2026.

Published through contracta_trentino, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian
Contracting Authority: Municipality of Trento Type of contract: Services Document type: Notice Estimated amount: EUR 10 195 183.66 Deadline: 30/09/2026 12:00 EUROPEAN OPEN PROCEDURE FOR THE AWARD OF THE SERVICE: LOT 1: FULL-TIME NURSERY SERVICE AT THE “GARDOLO” FACILITY; LOT 2: FULL-TIME NURSERY SERVICE AT THE “RONCAFORT” FACILITY IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE MINIMUM ENVIRONMENTAL CRITERIA (CAM) AS PER D.M. 51 OF JANUARY 29, 2021 AS AMENDED BY ART. 1 PARAGRAPHS 1 LETT. A), 2 LETT. A) AND B), AND 3 OF D.M. 24/09/2021 AND D.M. ENVIRONMENT N. 65 DATED MARCH 10, 2020. Deadline: 30/09/2026 Notice of tender published on Contracta, the e-procurement telematic platform of the Autonomous Province of Trento (Trentino), managed by TN Digit (Trentino Digitale S.p.A.). The platform centralizes tender procedures for the Autonomous Province, the municipalities of Trentino (Trento, Rovereto, Pergine Valsugana, Riva del Garda, Arco, etc.), the Provincial Agency for Health Services (APSS) and the Valley Communities. Language Italian, currency EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from contracta_trentino and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Comune di Trento

Comune di Trento has issued 72 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 37 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via contracta_trentino, ANAC (Italy), and anac_cig. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.