Tenders/Package 4a: Audit
Open🇻🇳VietnamConsulting2 days remaining

Package 4a: Audit

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói 4a: Kiểm toán
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÁI NGUYÊN – CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 26, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the audit and accounting and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Broadcasting. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 243.5 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the audit and accounting sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Package 4a: Audit Notification Number: IB2600478153 Employer: THAI NGUYEN POWER COMPANY – NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION BRANCH Location: Thai Nguyen Province Field: TV Plan Number: PL2600273838 Plan Type: KHAC Type: es-notify-contractor Value: 243,490,104 VND Bid Closing Time: 03/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Reference: da8df39f-ca85-4c68-8753-0ed2a9c19c6b. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÁI NGUYÊN – CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC

CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÁI NGUYÊN – CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC has issued 201 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 125 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.