Tenders/[vi] Package No. 15: Construction and installation

[vi] Package No. 15: Construction and installation

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói số 15: Thi công xây lắp
NGÂN HÀNG HỢP TÁC XÃ VIỆT NAM CHI NHÁNH BÌNH ĐỊNH
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, architecture and engineering and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Banking. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 33.4 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói số 15: Thi công xây lắp Số thông báo: IB2600499485 Bên mời thầu: NGÂN HÀNG HỢP TÁC XÃ VIỆT NAM CHI NHÁNH BÌNH ĐỊNH Địa điểm: Tỉnh Gia Lai Lĩnh vực: HON_HOP Số kế hoạch: PL2600005608 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 33,372,091,806 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 17/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 23ea3989-2584-487a-ad0b-c67bb9a0e628. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About NGÂN HÀNG HỢP TÁC XÃ VIỆT NAM CHI NHÁNH BÌNH ĐỊNH

NGÂN HÀNG HỢP TÁC XÃ VIỆT NAM CHI NHÁNH BÌNH ĐỊNH has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.