Tenders/[vi] Package No. 03: Construction of Rural Roads in Tran Yen Commune in 2026 (Phase 1), Lao Cai Province.

[vi] Package No. 03: Construction of Rural Roads in Tran Yen Commune in 2026 (Phase 1), Lao Cai Province.

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu 03: Thi công xây dựng công trình Đường giao thông nông thôn xã Trấn Yên năm 2026 (đợt 1), tỉnh Lào Cai.
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Trấn Yên
Published: Aug 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the transport and logistics, rural development and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Buildings and Roads. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 9.5 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu 03: Thi công xây dựng công trình Đường giao thông nông thôn xã Trấn Yên năm 2026 (đợt 1), tỉnh Lào Cai. Số thông báo: IB2600500018 Bên mời thầu: Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Trấn Yên Địa điểm: Tỉnh Lào Cai Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600285260 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 9,533,367,182 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 08/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: 95f44b39-8016-4ade-827d-c84bb91ca7b9. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Trấn Yên

Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Trấn Yên has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.