Tender No. 5: Procurement of machinery and equipment
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the education and training and general supplies sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 43.5 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viTender No. 5: Procurement of machinery and equipment
Notice No.: IB2600291432
Bidding organization: Ho Chi Minh City High-Tech Agricultural Vocational Education Center
Field: HH
Plan No.: PL2600090644
Plan Type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: THANH PHUONG SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
Winning bid price: 43,479,000 VND
Value: 43,479,000 VND
Bid closing time: 15/06/2026 15:37
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on June 15, 2026. Last refreshed 59 days ago. Reference: IB2600291432. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Trung Tâm Giáo Dục Nghề Nghiệp Nông Nghiệp Công Nghệ Cao TP. Hồ Chí Minh
Trung Tâm Giáo Dục Nghề Nghiệp Nông Nghiệp Công Nghệ Cao TP. Hồ Chí Minh has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 17 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Agriculture & Food Security, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.