[vi] Tender package No. 02: Construction investment to increase capacity of Kim Tinh Water Treatment Plant to 10,000m3/day and DN600 cast iron transmission pipeline
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the water and sanitation, architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Buildings and Water Supply. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 104.8 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the water and sanitation sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: viData provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Reference: 4f5f2300-a01a-4b2f-b526-084a06615efb. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NƯỚC SẠCH QUẢNG NINH
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NƯỚC SẠCH QUẢNG NINH has issued 120 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 85 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Water & Sanitation. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.