Lot No. 02: Appraisal of IT Service Procurement Plan: Additional procurement of IT infrastructure for the Main Data Center
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to Trung tâm Tư vấn Chiến lược, Chính sách Khoa học và Công nghệ
About This Opportunity
TranslatedTender package No. 02: Appraisal of IT service procurement plan: Additional IT infrastructure procurement for the Main Data Center. The procuring entity is the State Data Center.
This is a works contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 34.8 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viLot No. 02: Appraisal of IT Service Procurement Plan: Additional procurement of IT infrastructure for the Main Data Center
Notice number: IB2600169103
Bidding entity: State Data Center
Field: TV
Plan number: PL2600094461
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: Center for Strategic Consulting, Science and Technology Policy
Winning bid price: 34,808,090 VND
Value: 34,808,090 VND
Bid closing time: 22/04/2026 17:03
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 22, 2026. Last refreshed 29 days ago. Reference: IB2600169103. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Trung tâm Dữ liệu nhà nước
Trung tâm Dữ liệu nhà nước has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: April 23, 2026.