Tenders/Tender Package No. 03: Purchase of satellite positioning devices for the Land Registration Office branches in Chi Lang, Huu Lung, Van Lang, and Binh Gia areas
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

Tender Package No. 03: Purchase of satellite positioning devices for the Land Registration Office branches in Chi Lang, Huu Lung, Van Lang, and Binh Gia areas

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 03: Mua sắm máy định vị vệ tinh cho Chi nhánh Văn phòng Đăng ký đất đai khu vực Chi Lăng, Hữu Lũng, Văn Lãng và Bình Gia
Văn phòng Đăng ký đất đai tỉnh Lạng Sơn
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, rural development and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Land Reform and Cadastre. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 548.2 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 03: Mua sắm máy định vị vệ tinh cho Chi nhánh Văn phòng Đăng ký đất đai khu vực Chi Lăng, Hữu Lũng, Văn Lãng và Bình Gia Số thông báo: IB2600510657 Bên mời thầu: Văn phòng Đăng ký đất đai tỉnh Lạng Sơn Địa điểm: Tỉnh Lạng Sơn Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600272975 Loại kế hoạch: KHAC Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 548,208,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 14/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: 6b473038-6647-4bef-8247-a83775b9e06f. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Văn phòng Đăng ký đất đai tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Văn phòng Đăng ký đất đai tỉnh Lạng Sơn has issued 14 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Rural Development, Urban Development & Housing, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.