Tenders/Package No. 04: Purchase of vermicelli, dried noodles, spices, and vegetables
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamServicesThis tender has expired

Package No. 04: Purchase of vermicelli, dried noodles, spices, and vegetables

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 04: Mua miến, bánh đa, các loại gia vị và rau củ quả
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Văn Yên
Published: Aug 21, 2026
Updated: Aug 24, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the agriculture and food security and rural development sectors, with a focus on Cooperatives. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 816.1 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the agriculture and food security sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Package No. 04: Purchase of vermicelli, dried noodles, spices, and vegetables Notification Number: IB2600475162 Procurement entity: Van Yen Ethnic Minority Boarding Secondary and High School Field: HH Plan Number: PL2600265392 Plan Type: KHAC Type: es-notify-contractor Winning contractor: PHU DAT XANH AGRICULTURAL AND SERVICE COOPERATIVE Winning bid price: 816,133,500 VND Value: 816,133,500 VND Bid closing time: 21/08/2026 22:01

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 21, 2026. Last refreshed 7 days ago. Reference: IB2600475162. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Văn Yên

Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Văn Yên has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 21, 2026.