Tenders/Lot No. 05: Construction costs and traffic safety assurance

Lot No. 05: Construction costs and traffic safety assurance

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 05: Chi phí xây dựng và đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG THÀNH VINH
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 56.1 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 05: Chi phí xây dựng và đảm bảo an toàn giao thông Số thông báo: IB2600497306 Bên mời thầu: ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG THÀNH VINH Địa điểm: Tỉnh Nghệ An, Tỉnh Nghệ An Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600282244 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 56,127,445,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 17/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 18cdd7fd-250f-4a47-b594-2e1c8016c5c2. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG THÀNH VINH

ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG THÀNH VINH has issued 37 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 26 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.