Tender No. 05: Preparation of Bidding Documents and Analysis and Evaluation of Construction Bidding Documents
About This Opportunity
TranslatedTender No. 05 for preparing bidding documents and evaluating bids for construction. Awarded to TRUONG Consulting Construction Design Co., Ltd.
This is a works contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 7.0 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viTender No. 05: Preparation of Bidding Documents and Analysis and Evaluation of Construction Bidding Documents
Notification Number: IB2600160529
Bidding Entity: PHO PHUOC HA ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL DEPARTMENT
Field: TV
Plan Number: PL2600092983
Plan Type: DTPT
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: TRUONG LE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY CO., LTD.
Winning Bid Price: 7,037,941 VND
Value: 7,037,941 VND
Bid Closing Time: 17/04/2026 20:28
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 17, 2026. Last refreshed 33 days ago. Reference: IB2600160529. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ PHƯỚC HÀ
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ PHƯỚC HÀ has issued 58 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 51 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.