Tender Package No: 15/TVTK/ĐTXD-2026: Consulting for preparation of Technical-Economic Report for construction works
About This Opportunity
TranslatedConsultancy for preparing the economic-technical report for the project. Awarded to POWER DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering and energy and power sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viTender Package No: 15/TVTK/ĐTXD-2026: Consulting for preparation of Technical-Economic Report for construction works
Notice Number: IB2600112494
Bidding Entity: DONG ANH ELECTRICITY COMPANY
Field: TV
Type: es-ct-contract
Winning Contractor: POWER DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Bid Closing Time: 17/04/2026 00:00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 17, 2026. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Reference: bf3d74bd-2063-4dd6-9758-e15e9549bcb9. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC ĐÔNG ANH
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC ĐÔNG ANH has issued 79 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 25 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, General Supplies & Services, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.