Tenders/HP10-2028BIO: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMALL BIOLOGICAL PREPARATIONS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD 01 JANUARY 2028 TO 31 DECEMBER 2030

HP10-2028BIO: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMALL BIOLOGICAL PREPARATIONS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD 01 JANUARY 2028 TO 31 DECEMBER 2030

Health
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: etenders_za

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, construction and civil works and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Roads. Located in South Africa, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before November 2, 2026.

Published through eTenders South Africa, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

HP10-2028BIO: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMALL BIOLOGICAL PREPARATIONS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD 01 JANUARY 2028 TO 31 DECEMBER 2030 Contracting authority: Health Category: Supplies: Medical Tender type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender) Province: National Conditions: The Special Requirements and Conditions of Contract are in HP10-2028BIO Bid Pack Briefing venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/314436122800593?p=CVfQjt78m3LX5KlBTX Delivery location: 1112 Voortrekker Road-Pretoria Townlands 351-JR-Pretoria-0001 Documents: 6. HP10-2028BIO PBD4.1 Contact Details_Bidder 4 Sep 2026.xlsx, 7. HP10-2028BIO_PBD9.1-Directors-Categorisation-_Single Bid_Entity_4 Sep 2026.xlsx, 2. HP10-2028BIO_BidPack Final - 4 Sept 2026.pdf, 4. HP10-2028BIO_Annexure B_ Invoice requirements_4 Sep 2026.pdf, 8. HP10-2028BIO_PBD9.2-Directors-Categorisation-_JV_Consort_P-Ship_4 Sep 2026.xlsx, 3. HP10-2028BIO_Annexure A_Final_4 Sep 2026.xlsx, 1. HP10-2028BIO__Invitation to bid_ notice_for NDOH website_4 Sep 2026.pdf, 9. HP10-2028BIO_Final BidResp_4 Sept 2026.xlsx, 5. HP10-2028BIO-Annexure_C_Guidance_QSE_EME_4 Sep 2026.pdf

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eTenders South Africa and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Health

Health has issued 224 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 44 currently open and 20 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. Tenders span 3 countries including Mauritius, Canada, and South Africa. Notices are distributed via Mauritius e-Procurement, eTenders South Africa, and SaskTenders. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.