Tenders/Immediate repair and restoration for Alava Dosia Road from Ch. 3/400km to 4/100 km such as filling of potholes with GSB Gr-IV for the year 2026-27
Open🇮🇳IndiaWorks7 days remaining

Immediate repair and restoration for Alava Dosia Road from Ch. 3/400km to 4/100 km such as filling of potholes with GSB Gr-IV for the year 2026-27

EIC-CIVIL — SERNB-CIRCLE-CUTTACK — EERNB-DIVN-KENDRAPADA
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: gepnic_states
How to find this tender on the source portal

This Indian government portal (GePNIC) doesn't support direct deep links. After clicking the button below:

  1. Paste the Tender ID into the search form
  2. Solve the captcha
  3. Click Search
Tender ID:2026_EICCL_140078_1

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the transport and logistics and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Roads and Rehabilitation. Located in India, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through GePNIC India States, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

India — Odisha procurement: Immediate repair and restoration for Alava Dosia Road from Ch. 3/400km to 4/100 km such as filling of potholes with GSB Gr-IV for the year 2026-27 Organisation: EIC-CIVIL — SERNB-CIRCLE-CUTTACK — EERNB-DIVN-KENDRAPADA

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from GePNIC India States and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 2026_EICCL_140078_1. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About EIC-CIVIL — SERNB-CIRCLE-CUTTACK — EERNB-DIVN-KENDRAPADA

EIC-CIVIL — SERNB-CIRCLE-CUTTACK — EERNB-DIVN-KENDRAPADA has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for India. Notices are distributed via GePNIC India States. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.