Printing of Dong Thap Newspaper Special Edition commemorating April 30, 2026
About This Opportunity
Vietnam contract award (general supplies): In Báo Đồng Tháp Chuyên san kỷ niệm 30/4 năm 2026. By Báo và phát thanh. Awarded to CÔNG TY CP IN TỔNG HỢP CẦN THƠ.
This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 152.3 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPrinting of Dong Thap Newspaper Special Edition commemorating April 30, 2026
Notification number: IB2600149519
Bidding entity: Dong Thap Radio and Television Broadcasting
Field: PTV
Plan number: PL2600078212
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: CAN THO GENERAL PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Winning bid price: 152,280,000 VND
Value: 152,280,000 VND
Bid closing time: 13/04/2026 16:13
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 13, 2026. Last refreshed 76 days ago. Reference: IB2600149519. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Báo và phát thanh, truyền hình Đồng Tháp
Báo và phát thanh, truyền hình Đồng Tháp has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 9 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Media & Communications, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.