Tenders/Printing and photocopying documents for the training conference for officials, people with disabilities, and caregivers of people with disabilities in 2026 in Area I, Ho Chi Minh City (old)
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamSuppliesThis tender has expired

Printing and photocopying documents for the training conference for officials, people with disabilities, and caregivers of people with disabilities in 2026 in Area I, Ho Chi Minh City (old)

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: In, photo tài liệu phục vụ Hội nghị tập huấn cho Cán bộ, Người khuyết tật, người trực tiếp chăm sóc Người khuyết tật năm 2026 tại khu vực I Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh (cũ)
Sở Y Tế thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Published: Aug 21, 2026
Updated: Aug 24, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the media and communication sector, with a focus on Conferences. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 135.7 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the media and communication sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Printing and photocopying documents for the training conference for officials, people with disabilities, and caregivers of people with disabilities in 2026 in Area I, Ho Chi Minh City (old) Notification No.: IB2600471901 Procuring Entity: Ho Chi Minh City Department of Health Field: PTV Plan No.: PL2600242106 Plan Type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Winning Contractor: HOA PHAT SAIGON CO., LTD Winning Bid Price: 135,675,000 VND Value: 135,675,000 VND Bid Closing Time: 21/08/2026 09:48

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 21, 2026. Last refreshed 11 days ago. Reference: IB2600471901. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Sở Y Tế thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Sở Y Tế thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Social Protection & Welfare. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.