Tenders/INFECTIOUS DISEASE SPECIALIST SERVICES - PR269029

INFECTIOUS DISEASE SPECIALIST SERVICES - PR269029

Dept of Developmental Services
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: california_eprocure

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Infectious Diseases. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 24, 2026.

Published through California eProcure, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the health and medical services sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

INFECTIOUS DISEASE SPECIALIST SERVICES - PR269029 Department: Dept of Developmental Services Event type: RFx Bid format: Sell Contact: Brandi McElhaney Email: brandi.mcelhaney@pdc.dds.ca.gov Event ID: 0000040258

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from California eProcure and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Dept of Developmental Services

Dept of Developmental Services has issued 36 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via California eProcure. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.