Tenders/INPREMA-1118-2026
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies2 days remaining

INPREMA-1118-2026

Unidad Central
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the finance and banking, legal services and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Insurance, Anti Corruption and Retail. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the finance and banking sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

This tender, identified by INPREMA-1118-2026, is being initiated by the Unidad Central in Honduras. The designated procurement method is 'Compra Menor' (Minor Purchase), suggesting a requirement for goods or services that fall below the threshold for larger, more formal tendering processes. The tender is presently in the 'Elaboración' (Preparation) phase, indicating that the tender documents and specifications are under development. Although the exact nature of the procurement is not specified, 'Compra Menor' procedures typically involve obtaining multiple quotations from pre-qualified or interested vendors. Common requirements for this type of procurement include the supplier's capacity to deliver the required items or services within the stipulated timeframe, assurance of product or service quality, and compliance with relevant national regulations in Honduras. Potential bidders are advised to track the official procurement platform for Honduras (honduras_oncae) for forthcoming announcements, including the release of detailed tender documents, submission deadlines, and the criteria for bid evaluation. The Unidad Central serves as the contracting authority for this process.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 7,903 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 139 currently open and 4,707 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.