Supplies for events
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to PAZ IMPORTACIONES, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA DE CAPITAL VARIABLE — €2,362
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Promoting Job Opportunities and Skills Development in El Salvador | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: 4.1.48-MINEC-3/2025-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics, finance and banking and trade and industry sectors. Located in El Salvador, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseContract Award
Project:P179829-Promoting Job Opportunities and Skills Development in El Salvador
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-96120
Bid/Contract Reference No:4.1.48-MINEC-3/2025-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Supplies for events
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2025/10/08
30 Day(s)
Calle Cuscatln Oriente, Local 37-B, Condominio 10, Distrito de Antiguo Cuscatln, Municipio de La Libertad Este
Country: El Salvador
USD 4219.33
Evaluated Bid Price
USD 2362.06
USD 2362.06
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on June 5, 2026. Last refreshed 76 days ago. Reference: OP00449404. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Promoting Job Opportunities and Skills Development in El Salvador
Promoting Job Opportunities and Skills Development in El Salvador has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Finance & Banking, and Youth & Employment. All notices are published for El Salvador. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 21, 2026.