Tenders/IWM/2627/Exh/3514: 3D Exhibition Design Services Framework for Imperial War Museums

IWM/2627/Exh/3514: 3D Exhibition Design Services Framework for Imperial War Museums

Imperial War Museums
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: uk_fts

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the culture and heritage and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Heritage Preservation and Museums. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of GBP 250,000.

Published through UK FTS - Find a Tender Service, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the culture and heritage sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Imperial War Museums (IWM) is inviting Potential Providers to participate in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) stage for 3D Exhibition Design Services Framework. The framework is intended to provide IWM with access to high-quality, reliable and cost-effective 3D exhibition design suppliers with demonstrable capability in museum, heritage or public-facing exhibition environments. Potential Providers must be capable of delivering high-quality 3D exhibition design services. IWM is not seeking standalone 2D graphic design services under this framework. Call-off contracts will be placed on an as-needed basis in accordance with IWM’s operational and commercial requirements. At this stage, IWM is undertaking the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) stage only. Tender documents will be issued to shortlisted Potential Providers in accordance with the provisional timetable published alongside the PSQ document. IWM is advertising a three-year framework agreement, with the option to extend by a further one-year period. Please note that the advertised value of the Framework anticipates that IWM will choose to use the extension. Access Code: 262BGR94ZU For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Architectural-design-services./262BGR94ZU To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/262BGR94ZU

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 082707-2026. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Imperial War Museums

Imperial War Museums has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK FTS - Find a Tender Service. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.