Tenders/J046--Water Treatment & Maintenance BASE 2 YEAR OPTION

J046--Water Treatment & Maintenance BASE 2 YEAR OPTION

VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246)
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the energy and power sector. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the energy and power sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This is an advance notice โ€” the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Presolicitation Solicitation Number: 36C24626Q1007 Agency: VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246) NAICS: 221310 Classification Code: J046 Office Location: HAMPTON, VA, 23667 Archive Date: 2026-09-14

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: f3a3d3d4b15341debef8336a0ccd1baa. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246)

VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246) has issued 722 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 29 currently open and 75 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.