Tenders/Presolicitation Notice - Advanced Field Modeling and Systems Optimization Feasibility Study

Presolicitation Notice - Advanced Field Modeling and Systems Optimization Feasibility Study

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND.AIR FORCE NUCLEAR WEAPON CENTER.FA2360 AFNWC/NDK AFNWC/NDKK
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the Consulting sector. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the Consulting sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This is an advance notice โ€” the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Presolicitation Solicitation Number: FA236026P0001 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND.AIR FORCE NUCLEAR WEAPON CENTER.FA2360 AFNWC/NDK AFNWC/NDKK Set-Aside: Small Business Set Aside - Total NAICS: 541715 Classification Code: AC13 Office Location: KIRTLAND AFB, NM, 87117-0001 Place of Performance: 0, New Mexico Archive Date: 2026-09-30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: e7cc9c9dc1a745619e8d57f6bc1d0a9d. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.