Tenders/Audit of the financial statements of the petroleum contract Block 09-2/10 for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026. (95-DV-3175/26-HDK)
Open🇻🇳VietnamConsulting

Audit of the financial statements of the petroleum contract Block 09-2/10 for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026. (95-DV-3175/26-HDK)

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Kiểm toán báo cáo tài chính của Hợp đồng dầu khí Lô 09-2/10 cho năm tài chính kết thúc ngày 31/12/2026. ( 95-DV-3175/26-HĐDK)
Liên doanh Việt-Nga Vietsovpetro
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the audit and accounting, finance and banking and energy and power sectors, with a focus on Oil Gas, External Audit and Accounting. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 426.1 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the audit and accounting sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Audit of the financial statements of the petroleum contract Block 09-2/10 for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026. (95-DV-3175/26-HDK) Notification number: IB2600489804 Bidder: Vietsovpetro Vietnam-Russia Joint Venture Unit code: vn3500102414 Location: Ho Chi Minh City Field: TV Plan number: PL2600280405 Plan type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Value: 426,060,000 VND Bid closing time: 16/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Reference: a714a375-364d-4e89-ab59-8e460a512fe2. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Liên doanh Việt-Nga Vietsovpetro

Liên doanh Việt-Nga Vietsovpetro has issued 1,636 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 82 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Energy & Power, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.